Member Clubs  2019

Look for a local club in your area to join in the great fun that is masters footy..

 

Victorian Country 2018 / 35's  Masters                      

  

Ballarat, Bendigo, Echuca,  Gippsland,

Gisborne, Goulburn Valley Giants, Kerang,

Maryborough, Moorabool Valley, Melton, Murray Crays, 

Samaria Suns,  South West ,Sunbury, Sunshine Heights, Wellington, Woodend /Hesket.

 

 

Victorian Country 2018 / 45's Masters

 

Ballarat,  Gisborne, Melton, Sunbury.

 

 

 

Ballarat  Masters AFL  2018

 

President :          Nole Blake            M:  0487 230 960      nole@feelgoodfinance.com.au 

 

Vice President : Justin Kammerer   M:  0413 526 387      justinkammerer@yahoo.com

 

Secretary :         Steve McDonald   M:  0409 779 126      steve.mcdonald@primemedia.com.au

 

Treasurer :         Rob Begbie          M: 0438 428 761      rbe51644@bigpond.net.au 

 

Media Officer 

 

Carnival delegate 

 

Coach-35s & 45s :    Dale Mercer (Yappa) M: 0457 547 846  mercer.dale1005@gmail.com

 

Coach-35s & 45s :   Trevor Booth   M: 0437 452 137    trevorbooyh1@bigpond.com 

           

Home Ground         Russell Square, Scott Prarade East Ballarat

 

Training                  6.30pm Wednesday Evenings 2018

 

 

 

 

 

Bendigo Masters AFL 2018

 

President:        Mark  'cosi' Costello  M   0408150655    mark.costello@delwp.vic.gov.au

 

Vic President : Andrew Johnson      M   0408506323    andrewdjohnson@bigpond.com 

 

Secretary:        Paul McGrath           M   0435 217 037    thegrach.pm@gmail.com

 

Treasurer:       Rohan Harrison      

 

Coach :           Dave Collins

 

Carnival Delegate : Rob Penny     M 0401475292

 

General Committee:  Les Broughill, Rob Penny, Ken Wilson, Rohan Harrison,
                                  Andrew Johnson, Dave Collins & Mark Costello.

                 

Home Ground:  Scott Street Reserve White Hills Victoria 3550 

 

Our Web site is     http://www.bendigomasters.com

 

Sponsors:   

The Bridge Hotel 49 Bridge Street Bendigo                               03 5443 7811

R & K Tree Maintenance 102 Sparrowhawk Road Bendigo      03 5441 6980

Fluid Drive 257 High Street Kangaroo Flat                                03 5447 9991

Pearce Concrete 153-157 Allingham Street Golden Square     03 5447 0388

Central Kitchens 21 Piper Road Bendigo East                          03 5430 2000

Hickmans Supasuk 249 Olympic Parade Maiden Gully            03 5447 8197

Statewide Sewing 12 High Street Bendigo                                03 5441 2553

  

  

 

Echuca Masters AFL 2018

 

President :  Francis O'Brian  M. 0402 012 997   0BY1A@bigpond.com

 

Vice President :  Kevin Dunque  M. 0409 404 470   dunque60@bigpond.net.au 

        

Secretary / Treasurer :   Rob O'Connor  M. 0408 515 652  robert.oconner@ecoder.vic.guv.au 

     

Carnival Delegate Kevin Dunque  M 0409 404 470   dunque60@bigpond.com

 

Coach :  Bruce McCahon M. 0429 959 214   bruce.mccahon@gmail.com 

                     

Media Officer  Justin Voss

 

All correspondence :- P.O Box 2349, Echuca 3564

Ground : Echuca South Recreation Reserve or Victoria Park

Colours : West Coast Eagles (blue and gold)

Training Times Wednesday 6pm

 

 

 

Gippsland Masters AFL   2018

 

President    Mark Callow   M: 0427 662 346     marccallow@hotmail.com

 

Vic President  Chris Skurrie   M: 0425 883 026     skurriechris@gmail.com

 

Secretary   Sue McLaren  M: 0475 801 485   mclaren.susan.m@edumail.vic.gov.au 

                                 

Treaurer  Tim Allan   M: 0418 355 076     thepommy5@bigpond.com

 

Committee Members              

Coach  Royce Frantz   M 0412 527 737

    

Carnival Delegate.  Peter Falls     M: 0488 462 753    peterfalls@live.com

 

Gippsland Superules League Inc.

 

PO Box 1071, Morwell 3840

Victoria Australia

Mobile: 0490 463 915

Email: gippslandsuperules@outlook.com

Web Site: http://www.gippslandsupers.com

Facebook:   http://www.facebook.com/gippsland.superules

 

 

 

 

Goulburn Valley Giants Masters AFL 2018

 

 

President :        Shane Stoll            M: 0418 201 004  stoli04@yahoo.com.au

 

Vic President :  Michelle Stevens   M :0457 292 207 chelle.stevens67@bigpond.com.au 

 

Secretary :       Rebecca Stoll     beck_0208@yahoo.com.au 

 

Treasurer :       Peter Seddon     pseddon03@hotmail.com.au

 

Administrator : Michael Stevens   chelle.stevens67@bigpond.com.au

 

Committee :     Travis Beck, David Davis, Buck McPhee, Grant Searle, Steve Kerwin,

    Amber Vanderwerf, Mark Lamborn, Mick Emmanuelli, Travas Wayman

Coaches :        Buck McPhee  M: 0457 532 569     david.mcphee@delwp.vic.gov.au

 

Ground :          Kialla Park Community Centre, Reserve Street Kialla, (Opposite Peppermill Hotel )

 

Jumper :          Greater Western Sydney, AFL Giants - Orange and Gre 

 

Club Link :      http://www.foxsportspulse.com/club_info.cgi?c=1-8215-171110-0-0&clubID=171110

 

Major Sponsor - Peppermill Hotel

 

Sponsors :          Paul Wickham Pharmacy, Sheppparton RSL, Pat & Tina's BP,

GV Charcoal Chicken, Mooroopna Pizza & Wine Bar

Market Meats, Ginos Pizza, GV Foot Clinic.

 

 

 

 

 

Gisborne Masters Football Club 2018

 

President : Martin Barr       M - 0438 446 121   president@gisbornemastersfc.com  

 

Vice President : Brett Overend   M - 0438 361 690  vicepresident@gisbornemastersfc.com

 

Treasurer : James Chuck   M - 0477 577 200   treasurer@gisbornemastersfc.com         

 

Secretary : Gary Wilson     M - 0413 021 095   secretary@gisbornemastersfc.com         

 

Property Manager : Rodney Crick    M -  0437223087  property@gisbornemastersfc.com

 

Carnival Delegates : Richard McKibbon , Glen Gardner 

                                 carnivaldelegate@gisbornemastersfc.com

 

Media Officer : Mick Schober     media@gisbornemastersfc.com

 

Coach 35?s :    TBA                 coach35s@gisbornemastersfc.com

 

Coach 45?s :    TBA                coach45s@gisbornemastersfc.com         

 

 

              Mailing Address  Gisborne Masters Football Club     

                        PO Box 699 Gisborne Vic 3437

                        info@gisbornemastersfc.com

                           http://www.gisbornemastersfc.com

                           http://www.facebook.com/groups/gisbornemastersfc  

Ground:

Sankey Reserve (Training)

Opposite Frith Rd / Station Rd, Gisborne

Game Day Gardiner Reserve (Games) 8 Hamilton Street, Gisborne

 

Training:

Every Wednesday, 6:30pm at Sankey Reserve. We train all-year-round.

 

Sponsors

Westar Truck Centre - Isuzu

G.J.Gardner Homes

RAMS Home Loans - Gisborne

Gisborne & District Community Bank (Bendigo Bank)

Williamson's Foodworks

Gisborne Tyres

Riddells Creek Bin Hire

Telegraph Hotel

Peter Cole Garage Doors & Fittings

Hydes Quality Drycleaners

Brumby;s Bakery

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kerang Masters AFL 2016

 

President  -      Casey Gillen           M:0418 500 397   c.gillen@laserelectrical.com.au 

 

Vic President - Dwayne Grey         M:0409 700 338                                            

 

Secretary ?      David Spencer       M:0427 579 419   tania.spencer@bigpond.com         

 

Treasurer ?     Brian Kelly              M:0432 574 190    briankelly7@yahoo.co.uk   

    

Carnival delegate Casey Gillen     M:0418 500 397   c.gillen@laserelectrical.com.au  

 

Major Sponsor ? Murray Down Resort

 

 

 

Maryborough  Masters AFL   2015

 

President :       Gav McGrath :     M:0417 702 371

 

VP/secretary : Justin Broad :       M:0400 400 094

 

VP/treasurer :  Matthew Broad :  M 0408 501 770

 

Committee :    Jason Partridge

                       Tim Broad

 

Home ground: Hedges Oval, Maryborough

 

Colours: yellow, black, white

 

Team: over-35

 

 

 

Moorabool Valley Masters AFL  2015

 

President:     Damien (Kells) Kelly   M.  0412647013     kells.2753@hotmail.com

 

Vice President :  Mick Rooney                                       mickrooney05@hotmail.com

 

Vice President : Chris Hart;           M.  0417370681      chris@westcoastwindows.com.au    

 

Secretary: John (Peto) Peterson;  M. 0427564838       John.Peterson@vline.com.au  

 

Treasurer: Karen Pritchard

  

Director of Coaching Darryl (Sid) Jones   M.  0407 524 820

 

45's Coach David (Gus) Primmer             M.  0418 526 625

 

35's Co Coach Damian (Damo) Priddle    M.  0400 743 523

 

Home Ground :  Meredith Recreation Reserve Wilson St Meredith

 

 

 

Melton Masters AFL 2018

 

President -        John Watkins     M  0418 399 684        

 

Vice President   Paul Rigg          M. 0412 432 067  Paul.Rigg@aus.salvationarmy.org  

 

Secretary -       Jason  Field        M. 0448 313 680   jason.field@live.com.au      

 

0418         Kevin Rigg          M. 0408 668 055   krrigg@bigpond.com                       

 

Team Manager 45s & 35s

                         Timothy Fogarty  M. 0432 323 564   tjfog@bigpond.net.au   

  

Carnival Delegate

                        John Watkins       M. 0418 399 684  john.watkins@lexi.net.au               

  

Colours   Maroon and white, Maroon shorts & socks

 

Home Ground - Melton South Football Netball Club

Melton Recreation Reserve 40 - 66 Reserve Road Melton

 

Club website: meltonsuperules.com.au/panthers

 

Sponsors

 

Stay Safe Pty Ltd ? 50-52 Merola Way Campbellfield ? 9357 8713

AAA Glass ? 9338 1281

Home Timber and Hardware ? Melton ? 9743 5033

Slipstream Signs ? 42 Higgs Circuit Sunbury ? 0419 800 411

Harrison Motoring Group ? Melton ? 8746 0399

Tanner Transport (Scott) ? 0433 323 758

Melton South Family Butchers ? 9743 7685

MeltonGardenSupplies ? 9743 1892

Witchmount Estate Wineries ? Rockbank ? 9747 1177

Bunnings Warehouse ? Melton ? 9971 0300

Lionel Tata Seafood ? 0409 424 679

Don Williams & Son Electrical ? 9745 2801

MeltonCarpet Court? 9747 0999

 

 

 

 

 

Murray Crays Masters AFL  2017

 

President :           Wayne Schilg       M : 0417242331    mobilelocksmiths@hotmail.com

 

Vice President :  Adrian Williams     M : 0422758882   

 

Secretary :         Greg Youing          M : 0432579700     bensonwod@iprimus.com.au

 

Treasurer :         Lloyd Brown :        M : 0402809835     Lloyd.Brown@humanservices.gov.au

 

Carnival Delegate : Danny Steel     M: 0400 597 561    ditch13@cloud.com

Public Officer

 

 

Sponsorship Delegate : Mark Young (youngy)

                                                      M : 0439423206   markdyoung71@gmail.com

 

Committee : Jonno Campbell, Aaron Campbell, Jesse Judge, Peter Summerfield,

Andrew Reid, Elio Doria, Richo Williams, Mark Felmingham, Jason Dowell.

 

 

 

 

 

Samaria Suns Masters AFL 2016

 

President: Felicity Munro    M: 0438 664 325  felicity@futuredirectionsfitness.com.au

 

Secretary: Jade Kirk                                        Samariasuns@hotmail.com

 

Treasurer: Cameron Gray  M: 0428 472 337  CameronGray@cooindavillage.org.au

 

General:   Alan Haslam, Carol Haslam, Jeremy Mansfield, Allan Crumb,

                 Phil Dennis, Heather Dennis.

 

Coach      Darby Morrison 0408 096 083 (Assistant: Kyle Pugh )

 

 

Main Sponsors:        Royal Hotel Benalla on the corner of Arundel and Bridge St?s,

                                 Kyani Wellness

                                 PA & HJ Dennis Builder

                                 DeFazio Concreting

                                 Fobia Industries

                                 Delatite Steel

Ground

 

Our playing ground is dependent on availability and rainfall! 

Games are shared between Benalla Show Grounds,

Albert Heaney Reserve Swanpool and Tatong Recreation Reserve

 

samariasuns@hotmail.com

PO Box 566

Benalla Vic 3671

ABN: 41 169 441 436

Otganisation Number: A0061098B

 

Recommendations for visiting clubs:

The most cost effective accommodation in Benalla is the Gateway Village Caravan Park

on Sydney Rd. 

 

 

 

South West Masters AFL 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sunbury  Masters AFL 2019

 

President :  Gary Eales                M : 0418 162 413    garyeales72@gmail.com 

 

Vice President :  Ronnie Paoly    M:  0412 289 453  ronnie@roxyinteriors.com.au

 

Secretary : Dean Moore               M : 0438 645 780     deanm579@yahoo.com.au   

 

Treasurer : Paul Briers              M :  0411 134 783      ppbriers@gmail.com                                                                                             

Commitee Member : -  Brendan Eales, James Whitford, Peter Botta

                                     Mick Sheahan, Dave Tyquin, Matt Tremellen, 

 

Carnival Delegate  -    James Whitford

 

35?s Coach      Brent Purcell  M : 0438 271 885    brent.purcell@organscoaches.com.au

45?s Coach    Adam McKenzie   M :  0409 082 369    ielec@bigpond.net.au

      

sponsors:

 

* Sunbury Football Social Club

* Leeburn Real Estate Sunbury

* Taranto Brothers Plumbing

* Bulla BP

* Master Dry Cleaners Sunbury

                                              

 

Committee meetings take place once a month at Sunbury Football Club.

 

 

 

 

 

Sunshine Heights Masters AFL 2016

 

President-         Vince Sposato        M.0414 352 904     Vince.spoasato@allegion.com

 

Vice President- Gary Gaylor           M. 0422 744 126    admin@shfc.com.au

                                                                    

Secretary-        Lorraine Gaylor      M. 0432 212 015

 

Administrator-  Gary Allan              M. 04039 318 519

 

Over 35's contact- Jamie Hinge     M. 0404 847 650    jamiehinge@netspace.net.au

 

Ground- Ainsworth reserve Glengala road west sunshine 3020

 

Club website- SHFC.com.au

 

Jumper- royal blue, white and red V, red dragon in middle of jumper

 

 

 

 

 

Wellington Masters AFL 2018

  

President: Martin Garoni  M.0402 206 548  E. wellingtonwarriors@mail.com

 

Vice President: Wayne McQuillen     M.0408 036 192  E. waynem@srw.com.au 

 

Secretary: / Treasurer  Greg Sage   M.0422 881 161   E. greg.sage@bigpond.com

 

Coach: 

 

Assisstant  Coach:   

 

 

Ground:   Nambrok Recreation Reserve, Cnr of Nambrok Hall Rd and Killeens Rd, Nambrok.

 

 

 

 

 

Woodend - Hesket Masters AFL 2019

 

Ben Bush
President
0418145027
benbushstone@gmail.com

Mat Hayter
Vice President
0403 410806
mathewthayter@gmail.com.

Chris Forde
Secretary
0438 362 700
Chris.forde1@bigpond.com

David Robinson
Treasurer
0428 243 023
davidr@sovereignfinancial.com.au

Daron Jacks
Media
0404965988
daron.a.jacks@gmail.com

 

General Committee members:
Leigh Barker
0400451942
leighbarkertransport@gmail.com

Rodney Mcdaniel
0410577382
Rod.mcdaniel80@gmail.com

Jason Koliba
0420960867
Jkoliba@workspace.com.au

Jason Van Dam
0419 550 254
jasonvandam@hotmail.com

Simon Close
0427742892.
simonclose@hotmail.com

Simon Liebelt
0409164564
simon@konqa.com.au

Joel Hayes
0407289349
Info@ampstar.com.au

Des Dowling
0418588960
ddmedia@optusnet.com.au

--
Woodend-Hesket Masters Football Club
"Still getting a kick out of footy!"

Website: www.woodendhesketmastersfc.com.au/
Facebook: facebook.com/groups/WoodendHesketMastersFC
facebook.com/groups/WHMFCnetwork/
TeamApp: woodendhesketmastersfc.teamapp.com