Member Clubs  2017

Look for a local club in your area to join in the great fun that is masters footy..

 

Victorian Country 2017 over 35's                      

  

Ballarat, Bendigo, Echuca,  Geelong, Gippsland,

Glenorden, Gisborne, Goulburn Valley Giants, Kerang,

Maryborough, Moorabool Valley, Melton, Murray Crays, 

Samaria Suns, Sunbury, Sunshine Heights, Wellington, Woodend.

 

 

Victorian Country 2017 45's Masters

 

Ballarat, Geelong, Glenorden 45s, Gisborne, Melton, Sunbury.

 

 

 

Ballarat  Masters AFL  2018

 

President :          Nole Blake            M:  0487 230 960      nole@feelgoodfinance.com.au 

 

Vice President : Justin Kammerer   M:  0413 526 387      justinkammerer@yahoo.com

 

Secretary :         Steve McDonald   M:  0409 779 126      steve.mcdonald@primemedia.com.au

 

Treasurer :         Rob Begbie          M: 0438 428 761      rbe51644@bigpond.net.au 

 

Media Officer 

 

Carnival delegate 

 

Coach-35s & 45s :    Dale Mercer (Yappa) M: 0457 547 846  mercer.dale1005@gmail.com

 

Coach-35s & 45s :   Trevor Booth   M: 0437 452 137    trevorbooyh1@bigpond.com 

           

Home Ground         Russell Square, Scott Prarade East Ballarat

 

Training                  6.30pm Wednesday Evenings 2018

 

 

 

 

 

Bendigo Masters AFL 2016

 

President:        Mark  'cosi' Costello  M   0408150655    Mark.Costello@depi.vic.gov.au

 

Vic President : Andrew Johnson      M   0408506323    andrewdjohnson@bigpond.com 

 

Secretary:        Paul McGrath           M   0435 217 037    thegrach.pm@gmail.com

 

Treasurer:       Rohan Harrison      

 

Coach :           Dave Collins

 

Carnival Delegate : Rob Penny     M 0401475292

 

General Committee:  Les Broughill, Rob Penny, Ken Wilson, Rohan Harrison,
                                  Andrew Johnson, Dave Collins & Mark Costello.

                 

Home Ground:  Scott Street Reserve White Hills Victoria 3550 

 

Our Web site is     http://www.bendigomasters.com

 

Sponsors:   

The Bridge Hotel 49 Bridge Street Bendigo                               03 5443 7811

R & K Tree Maintenance 102 Sparrowhawk Road Bendigo      03 5441 6980

Fluid Drive 257 High Street Kangaroo Flat                                03 5447 9991

Pearce Concrete 153-157 Allingham Street Golden Square     03 5447 0388

Central Kitchens 21 Piper Road Bendigo East                          03 5430 2000

Hickmans Supasuk 249 Olympic Parade Maiden Gully            03 5447 8197

Statewide Sewing 12 High Street Bendigo                                03 5441 2553

  

  

 

Echuca Masters AFL 2017

 

President :  Peter "Paintball" Spencer  M. 0439 800 193      fanga@dragnet.com.au   

fanga@ozemail.com.au

 

Vice President :  Kevin Dunque           M. 0409 404 470   dunque60@bigpond.net.au          

 

Secretary / Treasurer :   Michael "Bobby Rock O'Connor             

M. 0408 515 652   annieroc@aapt.net.au                   

 

Club Admin  Toby McCoy   M. 0429 176 298   mccoyssdd@yahoo.com.au    

 

Socal Officer  Christine Edwards M. 0419 309 859   Christine@neilstrans.com.au

Team Manager  Kevin Pascoe M. 0417 161 480    pascoes.189@bigpond.com

Carnival Delegate 

Coach :  Bruce McCahon M. 0429 959 214   bruce.mccahon@gmail.com                                                               

 

All correspondence :- P.O Box 2349, Echuca 3564

Ground : Echuca South Recreation Reserve or Victoria Park

Colours : West Coast Eagles (blue and gold)

 

 

 

Geelong Masters AFL 2017

 

President :     Graeme Boyd       M.0421 909 709    gboyd.ipad@gmail.com

 

V/President : Josh Hayes           M.0417 055 295    hayesy_182@hotmail.com

 

Secretary :    Vanessa Zorkau    M.0414 638 311    zorkau@tpg.com.au

 

Treasure :     Roger Davidson    M.0429 779 221    roger.davidson@vicsuper.com.au 

 

Carnival Delegates

Daryl Costa            M.0404 800 611

Kevin Blatchford    M.0418 522 403

Club Coach

       35s       David Hyland         M. 0409 450 810

        45s       Kevin Blatchford    M. 0418 522 403

 

Home ground Grinter Reserve Coppards Rd Newcomb 

www.geelongmastersafl.com.au 

Facebook: geelongmastersafl

 

 

 

Gippsland Masters AFL   2017

 

President               Mark Callow        M: 0427 662 346     marccallow@hotmail.com

Vic President         Denise Rutter     M:                            deniserutter@bigpond.com

 

Secretary               Steve Fry            M: 0421 993 176     totallyunco@hotmail.com                                  

Treasurer               Tim Allan            M: 0418 355 076     thepommy5@bigpond.com

           

Committee Members              

      

Coach                     Tim Allen        M 0418 355 076    thepommy@dodo.com.au

Carnival Delegate.  Peter Falls     M: 0488 462 753    peterfalls@live.com

 

Gippsland Superules League Inc.

PO Box 1071, Morwell 3840

Victoria Australia

Mobile: 0490 463 915

Email: gippslandsuperules@outlook.com

Web Site: http://www.gippslandsupers.com

Facebook:   http://www.facebook.com/gippsland.superules

 

 

 

Glenorden Masters AFL  2015

 

Director                 Contact Ago   Ph 0412 807 280 aguradiano@optusnet.com.au

 

WRFL Club Contact Details for 2015

Club Administrator David Franklin  P O Box 1235 Werribee Vic 3030  

                                                                            M 0402 067 142      dafranklin@bigpond.com

Club clearance/Registrations    Peter MacDonald  

                                                  M. 0401 701 182     peter.macdonald@goodmanfielder.com.au 

 

Club Junior Administrator      kerry Tuxworth      M  0413 926 708    ktuxworth@yahoo.com.au   

Club Media Contact               Dean Comensoli   M  0418 533 070   deancommo@hotmail.com   

Club President                       David Franklin      M  0402 067 142    dafranklin@bigpond.com   

Club Treasurer                      Justin Menzel        M  0414 508 317    justinmenzel@bigpond.com   

Club Vic President                Chris Jobson         M  0418 337 357    cjtilingptyltd@bigpond.com   

Senior Coach                        Stu Daly                M  0419 578 524  

Reserves Coach                   Darren Edwards    M  0430 286 922

Canteen Manager                 Rick DiGenova     

WRFL Club Delegate 1        David Franklin       M  0402 067 142

WRFL Club Delegate 2        Mark Bartlett          M  0438 303 154    mbart30050@iprimus.com.au

Club Ground Location        53 / 57 Kookaburra Ave Werribee Vic  3030

 

 

 

 

Goulburn Valley Giants Masters AFL 2017

 

 

President :        Michelle Stevens   M: 0457 292 207   chelle.stevens67@bigpond.com

                                                                                     michelle.stevens@ggib.com.au

 

Secretary :       Owen McCreadie                                 macreadiefamily@bigpond.com

  

Treasurer :       Peter Seddon

Administrator : Michael Stevens

Committee :     Travis Beck, David Davis, Corey Vanderwerf, Brett Jeffery,

    Shane Stoll, John Wilson Buck McPhee, Rob Hearn.

                        

Sponsorship:   Rob Hearn

 

Media:             Dave Frizzell, Mick Gleeson, Grant Searle

 

Coaches :        Buck McPhee  M: 0457 532 569     david.mcphee@delwp.vic.gov.au

 

Ass Coach:      John Box Wilson  M: 0435 490 162  box5100@verginbroadband.com.au

 

Ground :          Kialla Park Community Centre, Reserve Street Kialla, (Opposite Peppermill Hotel )

 

Jumper :          Greater Western Sydney, AFL Giants - Orange and Grey

 

Club Link :      http://www.foxsportspulse.com/club_info.cgi?c=1-8215-171110-0-0&clubID=171110

Major Sponsor - Peppermill Hotel

 

Sponsors :         Paul Wickham Pharmacy, Developed Homes, Broker Homes,

                          St Georges Road Massage Shop, Market Meats, Gino"s Pizza,

 

 

 

 

 

Gisborne Masters AFL 2017

 

President :         Martin Barr       president@gisbornemastersfc.com        M - 0438 446 121

 

Vice President : Stevie McGee  vicepresident@gisbornemastersfc.com  M - 0403 500 559

 

Treasurer :        James Chuck   treasurer@gisbornemastersfc.com         M - 0477 577 200

 

Secretary :        Gary Wilson    secretary@gisbornemastersfc.com         M - 0413 021 095

 

Property Manager :  Rodney Crick    M -  0437223087

 

Coach 35?s :    TBA                 coach35s@gisbornemastersfc.com

 

Coach 45?s :    TBA                coach45s@gisbornemastersfc.com         

 

Events             Brett Overend  events@gisbornemastersfc.com             M - 0438 361 690 

Sponsorship   Glen Gardner   sponsorship@gisbornemastersfc.com     M - 0418 480 335

 

Carnival Delegates : Richard McKibbon , Glen Gardner 

                                 carnivaldelegate@gisbornemastersfc.com

 

              Mailing Address  Gisborne Masters Football Club     

                        PO Box 699 Gisborne Vic 3437

                        info@gisbornemastersfc.com

                           http://www.gisbornemastersfc.com

                           http://www.facebook.com/groups/gisbornemastersfc  

Ground:

Sankey Reserve (Training)

Opposite Frith Rd / Station Rd, Gisborne

Gardiner Reserve (Games)

8 Hamilton Street, Gisborne

Training:

Every Wednesday, 6:30pm at Sankey Reserve. We train all-year-round.

 

Sponsors

Platinum Sponsor : Westar Truck Centre - Isuzu

Gold Sponsor : G.J.Gardner Homes

Gisborne & District Community Bank (Bendigo Bank)

Williamson's Foodworks

Hydes Quality Drycleaners

Brumby;s Bakery

 

 

 

 

 

Kerang Masters AFL 2016

 

President  -      Casey Gillen           M:0418 500 397   c.gillen@laserelectrical.com.au 

 

Vic President - Dwayne Grey         M:0409 700 338                                            

 

Secretary ?      David Spencer       M:0427 579 419   tania.spencer@bigpond.com         

 

Treasurer ?     Brian Kelly              M:0432 574 190    briankelly7@yahoo.co.uk   

    

Carnival delegate Casey Gillen     M:0418 500 397   c.gillen@laserelectrical.com.au  

 

Major Sponsor ? Murray Down Resort

 

 

 

Maryborough  Masters AFL   2015

 

President :       Gav McGrath :     M:0417 702 371

 

VP/secretary : Justin Broad :       M:0400 400 094

 

VP/treasurer :  Matthew Broad :  M 0408 501 770

 

Committee :    Jason Partridge

                       Tim Broad

 

Home ground: Hedges Oval, Maryborough

 

Colours: yellow, black, white

 

Team: over-35

 

 

 

Moorabool Valley Masters AFL  2015

 

President:     Damien (Kells) Kelly   M.  0412647013     kells.2753@hotmail.com

 

Vice President :  Mick Rooney                                       mickrooney05@hotmail.com

 

Vice President : Chris Hart;           M.  0417370681      chris@westcoastwindows.com.au    

 

Secretary: John (Peto) Peterson;  M. 0427564838       John.Peterson@vline.com.au  

 

Treasurer: Karen Pritchard

  

Director of Coaching Darryl (Sid) Jones   M.  0407 524 820

 

45's Coach David (Gus) Primmer             M.  0418 526 625

 

35's Co Coach Damian (Damo) Priddle    M.  0400 743 523

 

Home Ground :  Meredith Recreation Reserve Wilson St Meredith

 

 

 

Melton Masters AFL 2017

 

President - Danny Webber          M. 0419 002 931  danielwebber@fnmelton.com.au                

 

Vice President   Paul Rigg          M. 0412 432 067  Paul.Rigg@aus.salvationarmy.org  

 

Secretary -       Jason  Field        M. 0448 313 680   jason.field@live.com.au      

 

Treasurer         Kevin Rigg          M. 0408 668 055   krrigg@bigpond.com                       

 

Team Manager 45s & 35s

                         Timothy Fogarty  M. 0432 323 564   tjfog@bigpond.net.au   

 

Delegate Vic Country

                         Martin Abela       M. 0421 925 685   martya5@optusnet.com.au         

 

Carnival Delegate

                        John Watkins       M. 0418 399 684  john.watkins@lexi.net.au               

  

Colours   Maroon and white, Maroon shorts & socks

 

Home Ground - Oval No.1MacPherson Park,

Coburn?s Rd Melton, Vic 3337. Mel way reference 114 K1

Club website: meltonsuperules.com.au/panthers

 

Sponsors

 

Stay Safe Pty Ltd ? 50-52 Merola Way Campbellfield ? 9357 8713

AAA Glass ? 9338 1281

Home Timber and Hardware ? Melton ? 9743 5033

Slipstream Signs ? 42 Higgs Circuit Sunbury ? 0419 800 411

Harrison Motoring Group ? Melton ? 8746 0399

Tanner Transport (Scott) ? 0433 323 758

Melton South Family Butchers ? 9743 7685

MeltonGardenSupplies ? 9743 1892

Witchmount Estate Wineries ? Rockbank ? 9747 1177

Bunnings Warehouse ? Melton ? 9971 0300

Lionel Tata Seafood ? 0409 424 679

Don Williams & Son Electrical ? 9745 2801

MeltonCarpet Court? 9747 0999

 

 

 

 

 

Murray Crays Masters AFL  2017

 

President :           Wayne Schilg       M : 0417242331    mobilelocksmiths@hotmail.com

 

Vice President :  Adrian Williams     M : 0422758882   

 

Secretary :         Greg Youing          M : 0432579700     bensonwod@iprimus.com.au

 

Treasurer :         Lloyd Brown :        M : 0402809835     Lloyd.Brown@humanservices.gov.au

 

Carnival Delegate : Danny Steel     M: 0400 597 561    ditch13@cloud.com

Public Officer

 

 

Sponsorship Delegate : Mark Young (youngy)

                                                      M : 0439423206   markdyoung71@gmail.com

 

Committee : Jonno Campbell, Aaron Campbell, Jesse Judge, Peter Summerfield,

Andrew Reid, Elio Doria, Richo Williams, Mark Felmingham, Jason Dowell.

 

 

 

 

 

Samaria Suns Masters AFL 2016

 

President: Felicity Munro    M: 0438 664 325  felicity@futuredirectionsfitness.com.au

 

Secretary: Jade Kirk                                        Samariasuns@hotmail.com

 

Treasurer: Cameron Gray  M: 0428 472 337  CameronGray@cooindavillage.org.au

 

General:   Alan Haslam, Carol Haslam, Jeremy Mansfield, Allan Crumb,

                 Phil Dennis, Heather Dennis.

 

Coach      Darby Morrison 0408 096 083 (Assistant: Kyle Pugh )

 

 

Main Sponsors:        Royal Hotel Benalla on the corner of Arundel and Bridge St?s,

                                 Kyani Wellness

                                 PA & HJ Dennis Builder

                                 DeFazio Concreting

                                 Fobia Industries

                                 Delatite Steel

Ground

 

Our playing ground is dependent on availability and rainfall! 

Games are shared between Benalla Show Grounds,

Albert Heaney Reserve Swanpool and Tatong Recreation Reserve

 

samariasuns@hotmail.com

PO Box 566

Benalla Vic 3671

ABN: 41 169 441 436

Otganisation Number: A0061098B

 

Recommendations for visiting clubs:

The most cost effective accommodation in Benalla is the Gateway Village Caravan Park

on Sydney Rd. 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sunbury  Masters AFL 2017

 

 President :  Dale Baron                M : 0405 731 380    dale_baron@yahoo.com.au

 

Vice President : Jamie Bramble   M : 0423 773 379     jamiebramble71@bigpond.com 

 

Secretary : Dean Moore               M : 0438 645 780     deanm579@yahoo.com.au   

 

Treasurer : Dean Moore              M :  0438 645 780    deanm579@yahoo.com.au  

                                                                                               

Commitee Member : -  Brendan Eales, Nathaniel John, Vic Taranto, Gary Eales, James Whitford.

 

Carnival Delegate  -    Ray Tadd  M : 0438 274 147     kerna13@gmail.com  

 

35?s Coach       ?  Clint Richards  M : 0491 141 950     clint@electricalsoloutions.com.au

 

45?s Coach  ?  Adam McKenzie   M :  0409 082 369    ielec@bigpond.net.au

      

sponsors:

 

* Sunbury Football Social Club

* Leeburn Real Estate Sunbury

* Taranto Brothers Plumbing

* Bulla BP

* Master Dry Cleaners Sunbury

                                              

 

Committee meetings take place once a month at Sunbury Football Club.

 

 

 

 

 

Sunshine Heights Masters AFL 2016

 

President-         Vince Sposato        M.0414 352 904     Vince.spoasato@allegion.com

 

Vice President- Gary Gaylor           M. 0422 744 126    admin@shfc.com.au

                                                                    

 

Secretary-        Lorraine Gaylor      M. 0432 212 015

 

Administrator-  Gary Allan              M. 04039 318 519

 

Over 35's contact- Jamie Hinge     M. 0404 847 650    jamiehinge@netspace.net.au

 

Ground- Ainsworth reserve Glengala road west sunshine 3020

 

Club website- SHFC.com.au

 

Jumper- royal blue, white and red V, red dragon in middle of jumper

 

 

 

 

 

Wellington Masters AFL 2016

  

President: Wayne McQuillen              M.0408 036 192      waynem@srw.com.au   

 

Vice President: Martin Garoni            M.0402 206 548       martin@martingaronidesign.com   

 

Secretary:   Greg Sage                     M.0422 881 161       greg.sage@bigpond.com

 

Treasurer:   Greg Sage                     M.0422 881 161       greg.sage@bigpond.com   

 

Over 35?s Coach:   Mathew Cook     M.0428 723 600       mkcook@netspace.net.au 

 

Ground:   Nambrok Recreation Reserve, Cnr of Nambrok Hall Rd and Killeens Rd, Nambrok.

 

 

 

 

 

Woodend Masters AFL 2017

 

President : Chris Ford                   M : 0438 362 700    chris.forde@vicinity.com.au

 

Vic Presidents - Jerome Smith     M :  0419 996 690    jerome@sovereignfinancial.com.au

                          

 

Secretary -        Dean Frank         M :  0439 354 432    dfrank@mrsc.vic.gov.au 

 

Treasurer -       David Robinson   M : 0428 243 023     david.h.robinson@cloud.com

 

Coaches  - Ray Tadd & Chris Forde

 

Carnival Delegate -    Ray Tadd   M: 0438 274 147     kerna13@gmail.com.au

 

Media / Publicity - Daron Jacks -  M 0404 965 988     daron.a.jacks@gmail.com  

 

Ground -       Gilbert Gorden Reserve  1 Davy St Woodend 3442 

 

Major Sponsors -    Sovereign Financial, Fresh Produce Group, Macedon Chiropractic, NAB, 

                                Holgate Brewhouse.

 

Facebook page       Woodend-Hesket Masters Football Club